KGNU Presents

These are concerts and events that have KGNU’s stamp of approval. Enjoy some great live music!

Check event website for details and ticket availability.

Date Show Start Venue
Sun, Feb 18 MarchFourth 8:00 PM Boulder Theater
Thu, Feb 22 Three to Trango w/ Matt Segal, Jesse Huey, and Jordan Cannon 7:30 PM Chautauqua Community House Explorer Series
Sat, Feb 24 The Fretliners w/ Tyler Grant, Charlie Rose & Eric Thorin 8:00 PM Fox Theatre
Tue, Feb 27 Enjambre 8:00 PM Bluebird Theater
Thu, Feb 29 Viv & Riley 8:00 PM Chautauqua Community House
Fri, Mar 01 The Polish Ambassador 8:00 PM Aggie Theatre
Sat, Mar 02 The Polish Ambassador 8:00 PM Fox Theatre
Sat, Mar 02 Sam Burchfield & The Scoundrels 8:00 PM Bluebird Theater
Fri, Mar 08 SOLD OUT- Chain Station 8:00 PM Chautauqua Community House
Sun, Mar 10 Wellington Bullings 7:00 PM Roots Music Project
Tue, Mar 12 Nina Williams: Full Range 7:30 PM Chautauqua Community House Explorer Series
Thu, Mar 14 MAS Presents Gabriel Royal 8:00 PM The Savoy Denver
Sat, Mar 16 Atomga 8:00 PM Velvet Elk Lounge
Wed, Mar 20 Sir Chloe 9:00 PM Fox Theatre
Thu, Mar 21 Sir Chloe 8:00 PM Marquis
Fri, Mar 22 SOLD OUT- A Tribute to Garcia/Grisman 8:00 PM Chautauqua Community House
Sat, Mar 23 SOLD OUT- A Tribute to Garcia/Grisman 8:00 PM Chautauqua Community House
Fri, Mar 22 BALTHVS w/ The Copper Children, The Desert Furs 8:00 PM Cervantes’ Other Side
Wed, Mar 27 Heavy Diamond Ring 8:00 PM Chautauqua Community House
Fri, Mar 29 Brad Mehldau 8:00 PM Boulder Theater
Fri, Mar 29 Covenhoven with Andreas DeValera 8:00 PM Chautauqua Community House
Sat, Mar 30 Hot Buttered Rum String Band 8:00 PM Chautauqua Community House
Wed, Apr 03 Humbird with Frail Talk 8:00 PM Chautauqua Community House
Thu, Apr 04 Marielle Kraft with Anna Cutler 8:00 PM Chautauqua Community House
Fri, Apr 05 The Fretliners w/ Tray Wellington Band 8:00 PM Bluebird Theater
Thu, Apr 11 MAS Presents Quinn Deveaux 8:00 PM The Savoy Denver
Fri, Apr 12 Hazel Miller & The Collective 8:00 PM Chautauqua Community House
Sat, Apr 13 SOLD OUT- Hazel Miller & The Collective 8:00 PM Chautauqua Community House
Thu, Apr 18 Collie Buddz & Arise Roots 8:00 PM Cervantes’ Masterpiece
Thu, Apr 18 Christone “Kingfish” Ingram 8:00 PM Boulder Theater
Fri, Apr 19 Bob Margolin 7:30 PM Roots Music Project
Sun, Apr 21 Missy Raines and Allegheny 7:00 PM Swallow Hill- Daniels Hall
Fri, Apr 26 The River Arkansas 8:00 PM Chautauqua Community House
Sun, Apr 28 The Pharcyde & Souls of Mischief 8:00 PM Cervantes’ Masterpiece
Wed, May 01 Combo Chimbita & Pachyman 8:00 PM Bluebird Theater
Thu, May 02 Sean Hayes & Esmé Patterson 8:00 PM Bluebird Theater
Thu, May 02 Megan Burtt and The Patti Fiasco 8:00 PM Chautauqua Community House
Fri, May 03 LEAF2024: LARAAJI and Lisa Bella Donna 7:00 PM The Arts Hub Lafayette
Fri, May 03 Pete Wernick & Flexigrass 8:00 PM Chautauqua Community House
Tue, May 07 Swans 8:00 PM Gothic Theatre
Thu, May 09 Sheela Bringi 8:00 PM Chautauqua Community House
Sun, May 12 Yellow Days 8:00 PM Bluebird Theater
Thu, May 30 MAS Presents Maeve Gilchrist 8:00 PM The Savoy Denver
Thu, Jun 06 Miki Berenyi Trio 8:00 PM Bluebird Theater
Thu, Jun 13 MAS Presents Robert Mirabal 8:00 PM The Savoy Denver
Thu, Jun 27 MAS Presents Curtis Stewart 8:00 PM The Savoy Denver
KGNU Music

KGNU Music

Search

Now Playing

Recent Stories

Upcoming Events

0%